LIC Assistant Marks 2020

LIC Assistant Mains Result 2020 – 7634 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Life Insurance Corporation of India LIC India Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card for Assistant Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Admit Card.

LIC Assistant Marks 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 01/10/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/10/2019
  • OLD Exam Date : 21-22 October 2019
  • New Exam Date : 30-31 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 16/10/2019
  • Result Available : 29/11/201

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 510/- With GST : 601/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 85/- with GST 101/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on  01/09/2019

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total: 7634 Post

Zone NameDistrictGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
North Central ZoneAgra402709220199
North Central ZoneAligarh25190613063
North Central ZoneAllahabad4627102101105
North Central ZoneBareilly27210716071
North Central ZoneDehradun19080304034
North Central ZoneFaizabad7452183902185
North Central ZoneGorakhpur11169265402262
North Central ZoneHaldwani19100409042
North Central ZoneKanpur191405150154
North Central ZoneLucknow21180510054
North Central ZoneMeerut504112190122
North Central ZoneVaranasi8665224702222
Northern ZoneAjmer372009171295
Northern ZoneAmritsar17150312047
Northern ZoneBikaner5125122117126
Northern ZoneChandigarh19140413050
Northern ZoneDelhi/Haryana8983213823254
Northern ZoneJaipur8449213924217
Northern ZoneJalandhar07130104025
Northern ZoneJodhpur7438173029188
Northern ZoneKarnal22250513065
Northern ZoneLudhiana24160519064
Northern ZoneRohtak38260924097
Northern ZoneShimla6328123104138
Northern ZoneSrinagar341905050871
Northern ZoneUdaipur4222101815107
East Central ZoneBegusarai7639152501156
East Central ZoneBerhampur351008141986
East Central ZoneBhagalpur33180712070
East Central ZoneBhubaneshwar300807121673
East Central ZoneCuttack10730243944244
East Central ZoneHazaribagh5015121630123
East Central ZoneJamshedpur331107160774
East Central ZoneMuzaffarpur10359223402220
East Central ZonePatna019048183101188
East Central ZonePatna0211463243902242
East Central ZoneSambhalpur10050204021
Central ZoneBhopal200703031043
Central ZoneBilaspur230203040133
Central ZoneGwalior230705051151
Central ZoneIndore361309131990
Central ZoneJabalpur361309131990
Central ZoneRaipur140203011636
Central ZoneShahdol270805100555
Central ZoneSatna311106121474

Other Region Wise Vacancy Details

Region NameDistrict NameTotal PostDistrict NameTotal Post
Eastern ZoneAsamsol65Bardhwan100
Eastern ZoneGuwahati66Jalpaiguri98
Eastern ZoneKharagpur235Kolkata Metropoleun0260
Eastern ZoneSlither39Bongai Gaon41
Eastern ZoneKolkata Suburban103Jorhat42
Sothern ZoneChennai20Coimbatore39
Sothern ZoneKottayam43Kozhikode
Sothern ZoneSalem45Thanjavur34
Sothern ZoneTirunelveli21Vellore18
Sothern ZoneErnakulum10Madurai58
Sothern ZoneThriven drum20NANA
South Central ZoneBangaluru40Belgaum73
South Central ZoneHyderabad40Kadapa40
South Central ZoneMachallipatnam24Maisour55
South Central ZoneRaichour73Rajahmundry11
South Central ZoneUdupi28Vizag46
South Central ZoneDharwad35Shimoga51
South Central ZoneKarim Nagar68Warangal11
South Central ZoneNellour36NANA
Western ZoneAmrawati72Ahemdabad14
Western ZoneBhavnagar21Gandhinagar123
Western ZoneKolhapur92Mumbai216
Western ZoneNagpur72Nanded63
Western ZoneRajkot10Thane98
Western ZoneAurangabad64Pune18
Western ZoneNashik54Satara52
Western ZoneNadiad51NANA

Important Links

Download Marks / Score CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download New Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Leave a Reply 0

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *