Ordinance Factory Trade Apprentice Result 2020

Ordinance Factory Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020- 6060 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Ordinance Factory Board OFB and Other Various Factory in India Are Combined Invited to Online Application Form for the Combined Trade Apprentice in ITI and Non ITI Recruitment 2020. Those Candidate Are Waiting for the Recruitment in Ordinance Factory Can Read the Complete Details & Apply Online.

Ordinance Factory Trade Apprentice Result 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 10/01/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 09/02/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 09/02/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General /OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / EXs : (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Nil)
  • Pay Exam Fee Through Online Or Offline Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total : 6060 Post

Post NameTypeTotal PostEligibilityAge Limit
Trade ApprenticeITI3487Class 10 High School with ITI NCVT Certificate15-24 as on 09/02/2020
Trade ApprenticeNon ITI2219Class 10 High School with 50% Marks15-24 as on 09/02/2020

Factory Wise Vacancy Details

StateFactoryGenOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshOrdnance Clothing Factory OFC Shahjahanpur158764602282
Uttar PradeshField Gun Factory FGF Kanpur2316110555
Uttar PradeshOrdnance Equipment Factory EQF Hazratpur271210049
Uttar PradeshOrdnance Factory Kanpur155815702295
Uttar PradeshOrdnance Factory Muradnagar92483701178
Uttar PradeshOrdnance Parachute Factory OPF Kanpur92493802181
Uttar PradeshSmall Arms Factory Kanpur63322404123
Madhya PradeshGun Carriage Factory GCF, Jabalpur90262436176
Madhya PradeshGrey Iron Foundry GIF, Jabalpur3605051056
Madhya PradeshOrdnance Factory, Itarsi86181824146
Madhya PradeshOrdnance Factory, Khamaria, Jabalpur5109091584
Madhya PradeshOrdnance Factory, Katni1604060430
Madhya PradeshVehicle Factory VFJ Jabalpur4914152098
UttarakhandOrdnance Factory Dehradun5110140277
UttarakhandOpto Electronic Factory OEF, Dehradun102202702151
TelanganaOrdnance Factory Project OFP, Medak, Hyderabad2781182814438
ChandigarhOrdnance Cable Factory, Chandigarh261307046
MaharashtraHigh Explosive Factory HEF, Kirkee, Pune5224080892
MaharashtraMachine Tool Prototype Factory, Ambernath, Thane5024090891
MaharashtraOrdnance Factory Ambajhari, Nagpur240713331375
MaharashtraOrdnance Factory Ambernath, Thane72250805110
MaharashtraOrdnance Factory Bhandara176402218256
MaharashtraOrdnance Factory Bhusawal53281111103
MaharashtraOrdnance Factory Chanda, Chandrapur122622221227
MaharashtraOrdnance Factory Dehu Road, Pune160201019
MaharashtraOrdnance Factory Varangaon89431615163
MaharashtraAmmunition Factory Khadki, Pune2371114234424
West BengalGun and Shell Factory, Cossipore52232306104
West BengalMetal and Steel Factory Ishapore133525211248
West BengalOrdnance Factory Dum Dum, Kolkata2813150157
West BengalRifle Factory Ishapore, Kolkata95373408174
Tamil NaduCordite Factory Arvankadu92503411187
Tamil NaduEngine Factory Avadi, Chennai7631210128
Tamil NaduHeavy Alloy Penetrator Project, Tiruchirapalli4624150489
Tamil NaduHeavy Vehicles Factory Avadi, Chennai138725302265
Tamil NaduOrdnance Clothing Factory Avadi, Chennai129644801242
Tamil NaduOrdnance Factory Tiruchirapalli97463401178
OrissaOrdnance Factory Badmal, Bolangir4003041663

How to Fill Form

  • Ordinance Factory Board in India Trade Apprentice Recruitment for ITI and Non ITI Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 10/01/2020 to 09/02/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in OFB India Trade Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Download ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Leave a Reply 0

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *